COMMANDO Lightning FIBER 10GBASE-LR,

SKU: CMD-LR-10G
In Stock
UGX 205,000
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

COMMANDO SFP transceiver module is for transmission at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm over Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber. It supports IEEE Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for data communications. It supports great distance like 100m/ 300m/ 550m/ 100m/ 10km/ 20km/ 40km/ 80km/ 120km respectively depending on models. It offers customers a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options up to 100Gbps for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

It can be used as uplinks for 1, 10, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, QSFP28) Fiber Network Module as well as 1G/10G Copper Network Modules for uplinks, delivering robust performance and Cloud networking needs of growing businesses, data centers and high-end campus networks.

 

Product Highlights

• Hot swappable SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+28 with robust design
• Data Transfer Rate Up to 100 Gbps.
• Distance Support up to 120km.
• Connectivity Media is LC duplex with receiver type PIN.
• DDM function supports real-time monitoring for transceiver status.
• Fully Compatible with most popular, Top brand Products along with all COMMANDO devices.
• Low Power Consumption <1W and low latency 100us typical allow your network devices to work efficiently.
• EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
• Compatible for Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber.
• Class 1 Laser Safety.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Operates at Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm.
• Form Factor SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Standard size, Compact casing, dust proof.
• Comes with one-year default warranty – optionally extendable up to 3 years.

 

Features And Benefits

Easy to Use

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers easy to use with simple and hassle-free setup. It’s compact and standard size makes it ideal for all top brand devices along with COMMANDO products. Easy Installation, Plug-and-play installation with no configuration required.

100 Gigabit speed

It provides and offers a wide range of models for different network deployment requirements with 100G speed. These SFP are well built and rigorously tested and can sustain in very rough environment to provide the reliable performance.

Dust proof Enclosure

It has resilient dust proof enclosure protects against harsh outdoor condition with no ingress of dust.

Support uninterrupted critical network infrastructure

It is protected from any hardware failures with Extra Long operational life. With this feature protect on cost and the impact to your business by losing these network devices and thus the users/servers connected to them.

Cost Efficient

State of art quality product that can serve with world’s top brand products along with COMMANDO devices on real time high-speed Performance, highly reliable, conformance to international open standards, durable, serviceable, aesthetics, perceived quality, enhanced performance leads to value to money.

Green Technology

It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with RoHS, prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides that most of the packaging material can be recycled and reused.

 

Hardware

High Performance

• Low power consumption <1W typically, saving power
• 100us typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours
• SFP Multi source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
• Input Voltage: 3.1V DC to 3.5V DC Maximum / 3.3V DC Typical.
• Input Current 300 mA Maximum / 200 mA Typical.

Extra Long operational life

• Stainless steel material
• Anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance
• Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%
• Exceptional Performance in Harsh Outdoor Climates with dust proof enclosure ensuring it can with stand harsh outdoor and indoor environments.

Operating temperature range

• Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
• COMMANDO Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
• Rugged temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
• Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Table 1 Hardware Specifications

Product Code Form factor Transmission speed IEEE Standard compliance Connector type TX Power Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)
CMD-SM-1G 1000Mbps 1000BASE-LX/LH LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -23dBm/td>
CMD-MM-1G SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-SX LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm
CMD-SR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-SR LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-LR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-LR LC Duplex -8.2~0.5dBm <-14.4dBm
CMD-UTP-1G GBIC-T , SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Standard <1W
CMD-ER-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-ER LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-ZR-10G SFP+ 11.3Gbps 10GBASE-ZR LC Duplex 0~5dBm <-23dBm
CMD-SR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.1 Gbps 100GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 -8.4~2.4dBm <-10.3dBm
CMD-LR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.125Gbps 100GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm
CMD-UTP-10G 10GBASE-T
SFP+
10Gbps 10GBASE-T Copper CAT 6a/7 Standard <1W
CMD-LR4-40G QSFP+ 44.6Gbps 40GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -7~2.3dBm <-11.5dBm
CMD-SR4-40G QSFP+ 41.2Gbps 40GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 Male -7.6~1dBm <-11.1dBm

 

COMMANDO SFP’s has options for speed 1, 10, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet fiber based Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP, SFP+,QSFP+, QSFP28) and 1, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP/SFP+) copper based modules that fit diverse campus needs. The SFP/SFP+/ QSFP28 transceiver is a compact, hot-swappable device that plugs into a physical port of a network device. SFP/SFP+/ QSFP28 optics are used in communication networks and have a transmitting side (Tx) and a receiving side (Rx). The different SFP/SFP+/QSFP28 transceivers work with different wavelengths at an appointed distance.

Table 2. Model Comparison

Product Code Center wavelength (nm) Media Type Replacement for Top brand Maximum transmission distance Digital Diagnostics Monitoring supported
CMD-SM-1G GBIC-LX/LH, 1310nm MMF/SMF GLC-LH-SMD 550m/ 10km DDM
CMD-MM-1G GBIC-SX, 850nm MMF GLC-SX-MMD 550m DDM
CMD-SR-10G 10GBASE-SR, 850nm MMF SFP-10G-SR 300m DDM
CMD-LR-10G 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm SMF SFP-10G-LR 10km DDM
CMD-UTP-1G GBIC-T , RJ-45 Copper GLC-T 100m Standard
CMD-ER-10G 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm SMF SFP-10G-ER 40km DDM
CMD-ZR-10G 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 1550nm SMF ---------------- 80km DDM
CMD-SR4-100G 100GBASE-SR4,  850nm MTP/MPO-12, MMF ---------------- 100m DDM
CMD-LR4-100G 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm LC Duplex, SMF ---------------- 10km DDM
CMD-UTP-10G 10GBASE-T
RJ-45
Copper CAT 6a/7 ---------------- 100m Standard
CMD-LR4-40G 40GBASE-LR4, 1310nm SMF ---------------- 10km DDM
CMD-SR4-40G 40GBASE-SR4, 850nm MMF ---------------- 100m DDM

Included in the bundle/box

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers

All COMMANDO SFP Transceivers made available for use globally along with accessory used to facilitate or enhance operations. All COMMANDO SFP Transceivers Comes with following Accessories.

 

Support And Warranty

• Same-day assistance.
• Comprehensive 24-hour support using common communication/chat platforms, Email and Telephone.
• Provide FAQs and troubleshooting help online (self-service) through cloud-based solutions.
• Highly technical and trained representatives to resolve issues.
• Three-year default warranty.

Table 3. Support and Warranty

Warranty and Support
Products covered COMMANDO LightningFIBER SFP Transceivers Modules
Warranty duration Three Year RTB (Return To Base) replacement warranty.
Hardware replacement COMMANDO, its resellers or its service center will use commercially reasonable efforts to replace the product subject to stock availability. Otherwise, a replacement will be arranged within 15 working days after receipt of the Return Materials Authorization (RMA) request.
End-of-life policy In case of discontinuation of the product, support is limited to 3 years from announcement date.
Effective date Hardware warranty commences from the date of shipment to customer (and in case of resale by a COMMANDO reseller, not more than 90 days after original shipment by COMMANDO).
Support duration Lifetime support.
COMMANDO Care COMMANDO will provide 24x7 support for basic configuration, diagnosis, and troubleshooting of device-level problems for up to one year from the date of shipment of the originally purchased product. This support does not include solution or network-level support beyond the specific device under consideration.
Online Portal Access Warranty allows guest access to commandonetworks.com for all available technical queries.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COMMANDO Lightning FIBER 10GBASE-LR,”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsCOMMANDO Lightning FIBER 10GBASE-LR, removeTP LINK 300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter removeCOMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE, removeCOMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+ remove300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender with AC Passthrough  removeTP LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ remove
Image
SKUCMD-LR-10GTL-WN881NDC2000-24G+8CFC3500-24XTL-WA860RETL-SG2428P
Rating
PriceUGX 205,000UGX 55,000UGX 1,441,000UGX 3,008,000UGX 110,000UGX 1,104,000
Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
AvailabilityIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn Stock
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

DescriptionFeatures:
  • Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps makes it ideal for video streaming, online gaming and Internet calls
  • MIMO technology with stronger signal penetration strength, wider wireless coverage, providing better performance and stability
  • Easily setup a highly secured wireless link with WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup)

24 x 10G SFP+ ports

2 x 100G QSFP28 Static Uplink slot

Switching Capacity: 880 Gbps

3 Temperature Control Fan

MarshallOS L3+ IP Services Software Feature Set

L3+ 100G QSFP28 Fiber Routing Switch

  • Range Extender mode boosts wireless signal to previously unreachable or hard-to-wire areas flawlessly
  • Miniature size and wall-mounted design make it easy to deploy and move flexibly
  • Extra power socket making sure that no power outlet is going to waste
  • 2 fixed external antennas provide excellent Wi-Fi coverage and reliability
  • Easily expand wireless coverage at a push of Range Extender button
Content
COMMANDO SFP transceiver module is for transmission at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm over Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber. It supports IEEE Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for data communications. It supports great distance like 100m/ 300m/ 550m/ 100m/ 10km/ 20km/ 40km/ 80km/ 120km respectively depending on models. It offers customers a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options up to 100Gbps for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. It can be used as uplinks for 1, 10, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, QSFP28) Fiber Network Module as well as 1G/10G Copper Network Modules for uplinks, delivering robust performance and Cloud networking needs of growing businesses, data centers and high-end campus networks.
 

Product Highlights

• Hot swappable SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+28 with robust design
• Data Transfer Rate Up to 100 Gbps.
• Distance Support up to 120km.
• Connectivity Media is LC duplex with receiver type PIN.
• DDM function supports real-time monitoring for transceiver status.
• Fully Compatible with most popular, Top brand Products along with all COMMANDO devices.
• Low Power Consumption <1W and low latency 100us typical allow your network devices to work efficiently.
• EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
• Compatible for Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber.
• Class 1 Laser Safety.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Operates at Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm.
• Form Factor SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Standard size, Compact casing, dust proof.
• Comes with one-year default warranty – optionally extendable up to 3 years.
 

Features And Benefits

Easy to Use

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers easy to use with simple and hassle-free setup. It's compact and standard size makes it ideal for all top brand devices along with COMMANDO products. Easy Installation, Plug-and-play installation with no configuration required.

100 Gigabit speed

It provides and offers a wide range of models for different network deployment requirements with 100G speed. These SFP are well built and rigorously tested and can sustain in very rough environment to provide the reliable performance.

Dust proof Enclosure

It has resilient dust proof enclosure protects against harsh outdoor condition with no ingress of dust.

Support uninterrupted critical network infrastructure

It is protected from any hardware failures with Extra Long operational life. With this feature protect on cost and the impact to your business by losing these network devices and thus the users/servers connected to them.

Cost Efficient

State of art quality product that can serve with world’s top brand products along with COMMANDO devices on real time high-speed Performance, highly reliable, conformance to international open standards, durable, serviceable, aesthetics, perceived quality, enhanced performance leads to value to money.

Green Technology

It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with RoHS, prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides that most of the packaging material can be recycled and reused.
 

Hardware

High Performance

• Low power consumption <1W typically, saving power
• 100us typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours
• SFP Multi source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
• Input Voltage: 3.1V DC to 3.5V DC Maximum / 3.3V DC Typical.
• Input Current 300 mA Maximum / 200 mA Typical.

Extra Long operational life

• Stainless steel material
• Anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance
• Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%
• Exceptional Performance in Harsh Outdoor Climates with dust proof enclosure ensuring it can with stand harsh outdoor and indoor environments.

Operating temperature range

• Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
• COMMANDO Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
• Rugged temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
• Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Table 1 Hardware Specifications

Product Code Form factor Transmission speed IEEE Standard compliance Connector type TX Power Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)
CMD-SM-1G 1000Mbps 1000BASE-LX/LH LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -23dBm/td>
CMD-MM-1G SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-SX LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm
CMD-SR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-SR LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-LR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-LR LC Duplex -8.2~0.5dBm <-14.4dBm
CMD-UTP-1G GBIC-T , SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Standard <1W
CMD-ER-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-ER LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-ZR-10G SFP+ 11.3Gbps 10GBASE-ZR LC Duplex 0~5dBm <-23dBm
CMD-SR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.1 Gbps 100GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 -8.4~2.4dBm <-10.3dBm
CMD-LR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.125Gbps 100GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm
CMD-UTP-10G 10GBASE-T SFP+ 10Gbps 10GBASE-T Copper CAT 6a/7 Standard <1W
CMD-LR4-40G QSFP+ 44.6Gbps 40GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -7~2.3dBm <-11.5dBm
CMD-SR4-40G QSFP+ 41.2Gbps 40GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 Male -7.6~1dBm <-11.1dBm
 
Tp-Link TL-WN881ND 300Mbps Wireless N PCI Express Adapter - Adapter Wireless N PCI Express 2.0(x1) Adapter TL-WN881ND allows you to connect a desktop computer to a wireless network and access a high-speed Internet connection. Complying with IEEE 802.11n, they provide wireless speeds up to 300Mbps, which is beneficial for online gaming or even HD video streaming. Wireless N - Speed & Range MIMO (multiple input, multiple output antennas) technologies, show more excellent abilities to mitigate data loss over long distances and through obstacles in a small office or a large apartment, even in a steel-and-concrete building. Above all, you could easily pick up the wireless network during long-distance connection where legacy 11g products may not! CCA Technology - Stable Wireless Signals Clear Channel Assessment (CCA) automatically avoids channel conflicts using its clear channel selection feature and fully realizes the advantages of channel binding, greatly enhanced the wireless performance. WPA / WPA2 Encryptions WPA/WPA2 encryption standards ensure your wireless connection is safe from intruders. Easy Setup Either using the optimized user interface and setup wizard or the CD (included) setup wizard will allow you to get ‘online’ quickly and easily.
* Maximum wireless transmission rates are the physical rates derived from IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications. Range and coverage specifications are based upon test results under normal usage conditions. Actual wireless transmission rate and wireless coverage are not guaranteed, and will vary as a result of 1) environmental factors, including building materials, physical objects and obstacles, 2) network conditions, including local interference, volume and density of traffic, product location, network complexity, and network overhead and 3) client limitations, including rated performance, location, connection quality, and client condition.
Note: Due to the difference between different monitors, the picture may not reflect the actual color of the item. We guarantee the style is the same as shown in the pictures. Thank you!

SOFTWARE FEATURE SET (SOLDIEROS L2+)

 

Highlights:

• DHCP Server
• Intelligent PoE Scheduling
• Watchdog Function
• Dual Image
• Automated Traffic Control
• Sflow
• Traffic Segmentation
• MAC Notification
 

L3 Features:

• L3 Static/Default Route
• Gratuitous ARP
• IPv6
 

L2 Features:

• MAC Table 8K to 16K
• 802.3x Flow Control
• Back Pressure
• HOL Blocking Prevention
• Jumbo Frame
• ERPS
• Port Mirroring
• RSPAN
• Auto Loopback Detection and Prevention
• L2 Protocol Tunneling
• Link Aggregation Static / 802.3ad LACP
• STP/RSTP/MSTP
• IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
• Multicast VLANs
• MLD v1/v2 Snooping
• PIM Snooping
• VLAN - IP Subnet / Protocol / Voice / Surveillance / MAC based / Q in Q / Guest
• IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
• GARP/GVRP
• Auto-negotiation for Port speed, PoE Power and Duplex mode with Flow Control
• VLAN Trunking
• Traffic Segmentation
• IGMP Querier / Snooping v1, v2, v3 / Throttling / Filtering / Immediate Leave
• MVR
• Mirror - Port Based (One to One, Many to One) / VLAN based / MAC based
• Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
 

QoS Features:

• Queue Scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
• Traffic classification based on Port / IEEE 802.1p / DSCP
• Enhanced QoS (Shaping /Re-Marking)
• DiffServ
• Port based Egress / Igress Rate limiting
• Flow based Rate Limit
• Voice VLAN
• Surveillance VLAN
 

Security Features:

• IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
• DoS Defend
• Dynamic ARP Inspection
• 802.1x Authentication
• RADIUS / TACACS+
• ACL L4 / L3 / L2 / ARP / Time
• Storm Control
• HTTPS / SSLv2 / v3 / TLSv1 Secure Web Access
• Secure Remote with SSH v1/V2
• MAC Authentication with Dynamic VLAN / Dynamic QoS / Authentication By-pass
• Web Authentication
• Port Security with Violation Action Trap and/or Shutdown
• AAA Model
• Local user database
• DHCP Snooping & Option 82
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard
• IP Filter for Web, SNMP , TELNET
• Automatic Traffic Control (ATC) for Broadcast and Multicast
 

Management Features:

• User friendly Web GUI
• Feature rich and standard CLI
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 Groups)
• DHCP Server / Client / Snooping / Option 82
• CPU Monitoring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Ping / Trace route
• SNTP
• System Log
• Login Banner
• CLI via Console port or Telnet/SSH
• SNMP v1, v2c, v3 with MAC Notification Trap
• Firmware Upgrade via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• Configuration file Upload / Download via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• BOOTP, DHCP Client
• SNTP
• LLDP (802.1ab) and LLDP-MED
• DNS
• Event/Error log / System log
• Remote Syslog
• SMTP Support for logs
• CPU and Memory Utilization Monitoring
• Ports Statistics and Chart
• Cable Diagnostic
• Scheduled Reload
• Reset to Factory Default
• Energy Efficient Ethernet IEEE 802.3az

Product Description;

C3500-24X
COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch HIGHLIGHTS: • 24 x 10G SFP+ ports • 2 x 100G QSFP28 Static Uplink slot • 1 x RJ45 Management port • 1 x RJ45 Console port • 1 x USB Console port • 1 x USB 2.0 Storage port • Switching Capacity: 880 Gbps • Thunder Protection: ±6 kV • Power: 100W • 3 Temperature Control Fan • Power Supply: Dual Power Supplies (AC + DC) • AC: 100~240V 50/60Hz, DC: 12V 8.3A • MarshallOS L3+ IP Services Software Feature Set • L3+ 100G QSFP28 Fiber Routing Switch

Product Description

The TP Link TL-WA860RE wall-mounted is designed to conveniently extend the coverage and improve the signal strength of your wireless network. With 300Mbps wireless N speeds, TL-WA860RE turns your ‘dead zones’ into connected zones, helping you keep mobile devices, media players, and computers connected to Wi-Fi with a reliable connection.

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Features

Flexible Placement & Extra Power Socket The TL-WA860RE’s miniature size and wall-mounted design make it easy to deploy and move flexibly. Once connected with an existing router, you can simply unplug and plug the Range Extender back in anywhere without the need to configure it again. Moreover, its integrated power socket ensures that no power outlet goes to waste.
Plug and Play Just plug and play. That’s all you need to do to extend your wireless network. With no new wires or cables, within range of their existing wireless network, users can easily extend wireless coverage at a push of the WPS button on their router followed by the Range Extender button on the TL-WA860RE. Wireless Router
Superior Range with External Antennas With 2 external antennas combined with higher quality antenna technology, you can experience excellent WiFi coverage and reliability no matter where you connect in your home.
Ethernet Bridge Turn wired devices into wireless one The TL-WA860RE’s single Ethernet port allows the Extender to function as a wireless adapter to connect wired devices like Blu-ray® players, gaming consoles, DVRs and Internet TVs. At the same time, the device can also share the wireless network.
Smooth Streaming The TL-WA860RE provides fast connectivity for lag-free HD/3D video streaming, online gaming and internet calling with 300Mbps wireless N speeds.
Smart Signal Indicator Smart signal lights show the strength of signal that TL-WA860RE receives from the existing router, which can help to find the best location for optimal WiFi coverage.
TP-LINK Jet Stream gigabit L2 managed switch TL-SG3210 provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies, and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. TL-SG3210 is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.  
  • 250 W PoE Budget: 24× 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 250 W*.
  • Full Gigabit Ports: 24× gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections.
  • Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.
  • Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.
  • Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.
  • Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more.
  • Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.
  • IPv6: IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery.
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare