COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX,

SKU: 1G SFP / UTP
In Stock
UGX 66,000
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare

Description

COMMANDO SFP transceiver module is for transmission at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm over Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber. It supports IEEE Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for data communications. It supports great distance like 100m/ 300m/ 550m/ 100m/ 10km/ 20km/ 40km/ 80km/ 120km respectively depending on models. It offers customers a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options up to 100Gbps for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

It can be used as uplinks for 1, 10, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, QSFP28) Fiber Network Module as well as 1G/10G Copper Network Modules for uplinks, delivering robust performance and Cloud networking needs of growing businesses, data centers and high-end campus networks.

 

Product Highlights

• Hot swappable SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+28 with robust design
• Data Transfer Rate Up to 100 Gbps.
• Distance Support up to 120km.
• Connectivity Media is LC duplex with receiver type PIN.
• DDM function supports real-time monitoring for transceiver status.
• Fully Compatible with most popular, Top brand Products along with all COMMANDO devices.
• Low Power Consumption <1W and low latency 100us typical allow your network devices to work efficiently.
• EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
• Compatible for Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber.
• Class 1 Laser Safety.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Operates at Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm.
• Form Factor SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Standard size, Compact casing, dust proof.
• Comes with one-year default warranty – optionally extendable up to 3 years.

 

Features And Benefits

Easy to Use

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers easy to use with simple and hassle-free setup. It’s compact and standard size makes it ideal for all top brand devices along with COMMANDO products. Easy Installation, Plug-and-play installation with no configuration required.

100 Gigabit speed

It provides and offers a wide range of models for different network deployment requirements with 100G speed. These SFP are well built and rigorously tested and can sustain in very rough environment to provide the reliable performance.

Dust proof Enclosure

It has resilient dust proof enclosure protects against harsh outdoor condition with no ingress of dust.

Support uninterrupted critical network infrastructure

It is protected from any hardware failures with Extra Long operational life. With this feature protect on cost and the impact to your business by losing these network devices and thus the users/servers connected to them.

Cost Efficient

State of art quality product that can serve with world’s top brand products along with COMMANDO devices on real time high-speed Performance, highly reliable, conformance to international open standards, durable, serviceable, aesthetics, perceived quality, enhanced performance leads to value to money.

Green Technology

It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with RoHS, prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides that most of the packaging material can be recycled and reused.

 

Hardware

High Performance

• Low power consumption <1W typically, saving power
• 100us typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours
• SFP Multi source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
• Input Voltage: 3.1V DC to 3.5V DC Maximum / 3.3V DC Typical.
• Input Current 300 mA Maximum / 200 mA Typical.

Extra Long operational life

• Stainless steel material
• Anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance
• Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%
• Exceptional Performance in Harsh Outdoor Climates with dust proof enclosure ensuring it can with stand harsh outdoor and indoor environments.

Operating temperature range

• Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
• COMMANDO Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
• Rugged temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
• Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Table 1 Hardware Specifications

Product Code Form factor Transmission speed IEEE Standard compliance Connector type TX Power Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)
CMD-SM-1G 1000Mbps 1000BASE-LX/LH LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -23dBm/td>
CMD-MM-1G SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-SX LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm
CMD-SR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-SR LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-LR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-LR LC Duplex -8.2~0.5dBm <-14.4dBm
CMD-UTP-1G GBIC-T , SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Standard <1W
CMD-ER-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-ER LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-ZR-10G SFP+ 11.3Gbps 10GBASE-ZR LC Duplex 0~5dBm <-23dBm
CMD-SR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.1 Gbps 100GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 -8.4~2.4dBm <-10.3dBm
CMD-LR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.125Gbps 100GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm
CMD-UTP-10G 10GBASE-T
SFP+
10Gbps 10GBASE-T Copper CAT 6a/7 Standard <1W
CMD-LR4-40G QSFP+ 44.6Gbps 40GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -7~2.3dBm <-11.5dBm
CMD-SR4-40G QSFP+ 41.2Gbps 40GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 Male -7.6~1dBm <-11.1dBm

66000

COMMANDO SFP’s has options for speed 1, 10, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet fiber based Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP, SFP+,QSFP+, QSFP28) and 1, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP/SFP+) copper based modules that fit diverse campus needs. The SFP/SFP+/ QSFP28 transceiver is a compact, hot-swappable device that plugs into a physical port of a network device. SFP/SFP+/ QSFP28 optics are used in communication networks and have a transmitting side (Tx) and a receiving side (Rx). The different SFP/SFP+/QSFP28 transceivers work with different wavelengths at an appointed distance.

Table 2. Model Comparison

Product Code Center wavelength (nm) Media Type Replacement for Top brand Maximum transmission distance Digital Diagnostics Monitoring supported
CMD-SM-1G GBIC-LX/LH, 1310nm MMF/SMF GLC-LH-SMD 550m/ 10km DDM
CMD-MM-1G GBIC-SX, 850nm MMF GLC-SX-MMD 550m DDM
CMD-SR-10G 10GBASE-SR, 850nm MMF SFP-10G-SR 300m DDM
CMD-LR-10G 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm SMF SFP-10G-LR 10km DDM
CMD-UTP-1G GBIC-T , RJ-45 Copper GLC-T 100m Standard
CMD-ER-10G 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm SMF SFP-10G-ER 40km DDM
CMD-ZR-10G 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 1550nm SMF ---------------- 80km DDM
CMD-SR4-100G 100GBASE-SR4,  850nm MTP/MPO-12, MMF ---------------- 100m DDM
CMD-LR4-100G 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm LC Duplex, SMF ---------------- 10km DDM
CMD-UTP-10G 10GBASE-T
RJ-45
Copper CAT 6a/7 ---------------- 100m Standard
CMD-LR4-40G 40GBASE-LR4, 1310nm SMF ---------------- 10km DDM
CMD-SR4-40G 40GBASE-SR4, 850nm MMF ---------------- 100m DDM

Included in the bundle/box

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers

All COMMANDO SFP Transceivers made available for use globally along with accessory used to facilitate or enhance operations. All COMMANDO SFP Transceivers Comes with following Accessories.

 

Support And Warranty

• Same-day assistance.
• Comprehensive 24-hour support using common communication/chat platforms, Email and Telephone.
• Provide FAQs and troubleshooting help online (self-service) through cloud-based solutions.
• Highly technical and trained representatives to resolve issues.
• Three-year default warranty.

Table 3. Support and Warranty

Warranty and Support
Products covered COMMANDO LightningFIBER SFP Transceivers Modules
Warranty duration Three Year RTB (Return To Base) replacement warranty.
Hardware replacement COMMANDO, its resellers or its service center will use commercially reasonable efforts to replace the product subject to stock availability. Otherwise, a replacement will be arranged within 15 working days after receipt of the Return Materials Authorization (RMA) request.
End-of-life policy In case of discontinuation of the product, support is limited to 3 years from announcement date.
Effective date Hardware warranty commences from the date of shipment to customer (and in case of resale by a COMMANDO reseller, not more than 90 days after original shipment by COMMANDO).
Support duration Lifetime support.
COMMANDO Care COMMANDO will provide 24x7 support for basic configuration, diagnosis, and troubleshooting of device-level problems for up to one year from the date of shipment of the originally purchased product. This support does not include solution or network-level support beyond the specific device under consideration.
Online Portal Access Warranty allows guest access to commandonetworks.com for all available technical queries.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX,”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsCOMMANDO LightningFIBER 1000BASE-SX, removeAC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Router removeCOMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+ removeCOMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, removeCOMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE, removeCOMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE PoE+ remove
Image
SKU1G SFP / UTPArcher C6C3500-24XC3000-48GP+6XC2000-24G+8CFC2000-24GP+8CF
Rating
PriceUGX 66,000UGX 154,000UGX 3,008,000UGX 3,913,000UGX 1,441,000UGX 2,080,000
Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
AvailabilityIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn Stock
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description
  • AC1200 Dual-Band Wi-Fi – 867 Mbps at 5 GHz and 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz band
  • MU-MIMO Technology – Simultaneously transfers data to multiple devices for 2× faster performance
  • Boosted Coverage – Four external antennas equipped with Beamforming technology extend and concentrate the Wi-Fi signals
  • Access Point Mode –Supports AP Mode to transform your wired connection into wireless network
  • Easy Setup – Set up your Wi-Fi in minutes with TP-Link Tether app.

24 x 10G SFP+ ports

2 x 100G QSFP28 Static Uplink slot

Switching Capacity: 880 Gbps

3 Temperature Control Fan

MarshallOS L3+ IP Services Software Feature Set

L3+ 100G QSFP28 Fiber Routing Switch

COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W Max, Fiber Routing Switch.COMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, Managed Switch.
Content
COMMANDO SFP transceiver module is for transmission at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm over Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber. It supports IEEE Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for data communications. It supports great distance like 100m/ 300m/ 550m/ 100m/ 10km/ 20km/ 40km/ 80km/ 120km respectively depending on models. It offers customers a wide variety of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options up to 100Gbps for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. It can be used as uplinks for 1, 10, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, QSFP28) Fiber Network Module as well as 1G/10G Copper Network Modules for uplinks, delivering robust performance and Cloud networking needs of growing businesses, data centers and high-end campus networks.
 

Product Highlights

• Hot swappable SFP/SFP+/QSFP/QSFP+28 with robust design
• Data Transfer Rate Up to 100 Gbps.
• Distance Support up to 120km.
• Connectivity Media is LC duplex with receiver type PIN.
• DDM function supports real-time monitoring for transceiver status.
• Fully Compatible with most popular, Top brand Products along with all COMMANDO devices.
• Low Power Consumption <1W and low latency 100us typical allow your network devices to work efficiently.
• EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant.
• Compatible for Single Mode/Multi-Mode fiber.
• Class 1 Laser Safety.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Operates at Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm.
• Form Factor SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant.
• Plug and Play design simplifies installation with self-adaption.
• Standard size, Compact casing, dust proof.
• Comes with one-year default warranty – optionally extendable up to 3 years.
 

Features And Benefits

Easy to Use

COMMANDO SFP Transceivers easy to use with simple and hassle-free setup. It's compact and standard size makes it ideal for all top brand devices along with COMMANDO products. Easy Installation, Plug-and-play installation with no configuration required.

100 Gigabit speed

It provides and offers a wide range of models for different network deployment requirements with 100G speed. These SFP are well built and rigorously tested and can sustain in very rough environment to provide the reliable performance.

Dust proof Enclosure

It has resilient dust proof enclosure protects against harsh outdoor condition with no ingress of dust.

Support uninterrupted critical network infrastructure

It is protected from any hardware failures with Extra Long operational life. With this feature protect on cost and the impact to your business by losing these network devices and thus the users/servers connected to them.

Cost Efficient

State of art quality product that can serve with world’s top brand products along with COMMANDO devices on real time high-speed Performance, highly reliable, conformance to international open standards, durable, serviceable, aesthetics, perceived quality, enhanced performance leads to value to money.

Green Technology

It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with RoHS, prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides that most of the packaging material can be recycled and reused.
 

Hardware

High Performance

• Low power consumption <1W typically, saving power
• 100us typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours
• SFP Multi source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
• Input Voltage: 3.1V DC to 3.5V DC Maximum / 3.3V DC Typical.
• Input Current 300 mA Maximum / 200 mA Typical.

Extra Long operational life

• Stainless steel material
• Anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance
• Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%
• Exceptional Performance in Harsh Outdoor Climates with dust proof enclosure ensuring it can with stand harsh outdoor and indoor environments.

Operating temperature range

• Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
• COMMANDO Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
• Rugged temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
• Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Table 1 Hardware Specifications

Product Code Form factor Transmission speed IEEE Standard compliance Connector type TX Power Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)
CMD-SM-1G 1000Mbps 1000BASE-LX/LH LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -23dBm/td>
CMD-MM-1G SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-SX LC duplex -9.5 ~ -3dBm < -17dBm
CMD-SR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-SR LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-LR-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-LR LC Duplex -8.2~0.5dBm <-14.4dBm
CMD-UTP-1G GBIC-T , SFP 1000Mbps 1000BASE-T RJ-45 Standard <1W
CMD-ER-10G SFP+ 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-ER LC Duplex -7.3~-1dBm < -11.1dBm
CMD-ZR-10G SFP+ 11.3Gbps 10GBASE-ZR LC Duplex 0~5dBm <-23dBm
CMD-SR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.1 Gbps 100GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 -8.4~2.4dBm <-10.3dBm
CMD-LR4-100G QSFP28+ 103.125Gbps 100GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -4.3~4.5dBm <-10.6dBm
CMD-UTP-10G 10GBASE-T SFP+ 10Gbps 10GBASE-T Copper CAT 6a/7 Standard <1W
CMD-LR4-40G QSFP+ 44.6Gbps 40GBASE-LR4 LC duplex -7~2.3dBm <-11.5dBm
CMD-SR4-40G QSFP+ 41.2Gbps 40GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO-12 Male -7.6~1dBm <-11.1dBm
66000

Product Description

The Archer C6 creates a reliable and blazing-fast network powered by 802.11ac Wi-Fi technology. The 2.4GHz band delivers speeds up to 300Mbps, ready for everyday tasks like emailing and web browsing, while the 5GHz band delivers speeds up to 867Mbps, ideal for HD video streaming and lag-free online gaming.

TP-Link Archer C6 AC1200 Features

Advanced Security with WPA3 The latest Wi-Fi security protocol, WPA3, brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi. Boosted Wi-Fi Coverage  Throughout Your Home Four external antennas send Wi-Fi signals to every corner of your home. Stay connected and enjoy fast Wi-Fi whether you are lounging on the sofa or on the balcony. Beamforming technology detects devices, even if they are far-away or low-powered, and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. MU-MIMO Brings More Simultaneous Connections MU-MIMO lets the Archer C6 serve multiple devices at once. No more bandwidth congestion or latency. All devices get their data faster and Wi-Fi is used more efficiently! Gigabit Connectivity, 10× Faster With one Gigabit WAN port and four Gigabit LAN ports, speeds can be up to 10× faster than standard Ethernet connections. Connect your favorite wired devices to Archer C6 and get impressed! Flexibly Create a Whole-Home Wi-Fi One Mesh™ is a simple way to form a Mesh network with a single Wi-Fi name for seamless whole-home coverage. Just connect a One Mesh TM range extender to a One Mesh™ router. No more searching around for a stable connection. It’s An Access Point, Too Switch the working mode of the Archer C6 to Access Point Mode to share your wired network with other wireless devices. Easy Setup and Management with the Tether APP The free Tether app is available for both Android and iOS devices, making it easy to set up the Archer C6 and manage your network settings.

Product Description;

C3500-24X
COMMANDO Marshall C3500 24x 10G SFP+, 2x 100G QSFP28 Uplinks, Fiber Routing Switch HIGHLIGHTS: • 24 x 10G SFP+ ports • 2 x 100G QSFP28 Static Uplink slot • 1 x RJ45 Management port • 1 x RJ45 Console port • 1 x USB Console port • 1 x USB 2.0 Storage port • Switching Capacity: 880 Gbps • Thunder Protection: ±6 kV • Power: 100W • 3 Temperature Control Fan • Power Supply: Dual Power Supplies (AC + DC) • AC: 100~240V 50/60Hz, DC: 12V 8.3A • MarshallOS L3+ IP Services Software Feature Set • L3+ 100G QSFP28 Fiber Routing Switch

SOFTWARE FEATURE SET

 

L3 Features

• Static Route
• Dynamic Routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPF v1/v2
• Policy-based Routing (PBR) for IPv4 and IPv6
• VRRP
• IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP Proxy
• Static Multicast Route
• Multicast Receive Control
• Illegal Multicast Source Detect
• ARP Guard, Local ARP proxy, Proxy ARP, ARP Binding, Gratuitous ARP, ARP Limit
• Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
• DNS Server, Client, DNS Relay
 

IPv6 Features

• ICMPv6, ND, DNSv6
• MLD Snooping, IPv6 Multicast VLAN
• MLDv1/v2, IPv6 ACL, IPv6 QoS
 

QoS

• 13 Queues
• SP, WRR
• Traffic Classification Based on 802.1p COS, ToS, DiffServ DSCP, ACL, port number
• Traffic Policing
• PRI Mark/Remark
• Surveillance VLAN
 

ACL

• IP ACL, MAC ACL, IP-MAC ACL
• Standard and Expanded ACL Based on source/destination IP or MAC, IP Protocol,
• TCP/UDP port, DSCP, ToS, IP Precedence), VLAN, Tag/Untag, CoS
• REDIRECT and Accounting based ACL
• Rules can be configured to port, VLAN, VLAN routing interfaces
• Time Ranged ACL
 

Security

• 802.1x AAA
• Port, MAC based authentication
• Accounting based on time length and traffic
• Guest VLAN and auto VLAN
• RADIUS for IPv4 and IPv6
• TACACS+ for IPv4 and IPv6
 

DHCPv4/v6 Traffic Monitor

• DHCP Server/Client for IPv4/IPv6
• DHCP Relay/Option 82
• DHCP Snooping/Option 82
 

Tunneling

• L3 GRE
• 6 to 4
• ISATAP
• IP-in-IP
• Configured Tunnel
 

L1, L2 Features

• IEEE802.3(10Base-T)
• IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX)
• IEEE802.3z(1000BASE-X)
• IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T)
• IEEE802.3ae(10GBase), IEEE802.3x
• IEEE802.3an (10GBASE-T)
• Port loopback detection
• LLDP and LLDP-MED
• UDLD
• 802.3ad LACP, 26 Trunk group with max 8 ports
• LACP load balance
• N:1 Port Mirroring
• RSPAN
• ERSPAN
• IEEEE802.1d(STP)
• IEEEE802.1w(RSTP)
• IEEEE802.1s(MSTP)
• Root Guard
• BPDU Guard
• BPDU Tunnel
• IP Source Guard
• 802.1Q, 4K VLAN
• MAC VLAN, Voice VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Multicast VLAN
• QinQ, Selective QinQ, Flexible QinQ
• GVRP
• N:1 VLAN Translation
• Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast Storm Control
• IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping and L2 Query
• ND Snooping
• MLDv1/v2 Snooping
• Port Security
• Flow Control: HOL, IEEE802.3x
• Bandwidth Control
 

Traffic Monitor

• sFlow Traffic Analysis
 

Security Network Management

• CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMPv1/v2c/v3 through IPv4 and IPv6
• Syslog and external Syslog Server HTTP SSL
• SNMP MIB, SNMP TRAP
• FTP/TFTP
• SNTP/NTP
• RMON 1,2,3,9
• Authentication by Radius/TACACS
• SSH v1/v2
• Dual firmware images/ Configuration files
 

GREEN Features

• IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
• Auto FAN Speed Control, Temperature Alarm
• LED Shut-Off
 

MIB (Management Information Base) counters

• TCP/IP-based MIB-II (RFC 1213)
• Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 3635)
• Interface Group MIB (RFC 2863)
• RMON (Remote Network Monitoring) MIB (RFC 2819)
• Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)
• Bridge MIB Extension (RFC 2674)

SOFTWARE FEATURE SET (SOLDIEROS L2+)

 

Highlights:

• DHCP Server
• Intelligent PoE Scheduling
• Watchdog Function
• Dual Image
• Automated Traffic Control
• Sflow
• Traffic Segmentation
• MAC Notification
 

L3 Features:

• L3 Static/Default Route
• Gratuitous ARP
• IPv6
 

L2 Features:

• MAC Table 8K to 16K
• 802.3x Flow Control
• Back Pressure
• HOL Blocking Prevention
• Jumbo Frame
• ERPS
• Port Mirroring
• RSPAN
• Auto Loopback Detection and Prevention
• L2 Protocol Tunneling
• Link Aggregation Static / 802.3ad LACP
• STP/RSTP/MSTP
• IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
• Multicast VLANs
• MLD v1/v2 Snooping
• PIM Snooping
• VLAN - IP Subnet / Protocol / Voice / Surveillance / MAC based / Q in Q / Guest
• IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
• GARP/GVRP
• Auto-negotiation for Port speed, PoE Power and Duplex mode with Flow Control
• VLAN Trunking
• Traffic Segmentation
• IGMP Querier / Snooping v1, v2, v3 / Throttling / Filtering / Immediate Leave
• MVR
• Mirror - Port Based (One to One, Many to One) / VLAN based / MAC based
• Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
 

QoS Features:

• Queue Scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
• Traffic classification based on Port / IEEE 802.1p / DSCP
• Enhanced QoS (Shaping /Re-Marking)
• DiffServ
• Port based Egress / Igress Rate limiting
• Flow based Rate Limit
• Voice VLAN
• Surveillance VLAN
 

Security Features:

• IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
• DoS Defend
• Dynamic ARP Inspection
• 802.1x Authentication
• RADIUS / TACACS+
• ACL L4 / L3 / L2 / ARP / Time
• Storm Control
• HTTPS / SSLv2 / v3 / TLSv1 Secure Web Access
• Secure Remote with SSH v1/V2
• MAC Authentication with Dynamic VLAN / Dynamic QoS / Authentication By-pass
• Web Authentication
• Port Security with Violation Action Trap and/or Shutdown
• AAA Model
• Local user database
• DHCP Snooping & Option 82
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard
• IP Filter for Web, SNMP , TELNET
• Automatic Traffic Control (ATC) for Broadcast and Multicast
 

Management Features:

• User friendly Web GUI
• Feature rich and standard CLI
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 Groups)
• DHCP Server / Client / Snooping / Option 82
• CPU Monitoring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Ping / Trace route
• SNTP
• System Log
• Login Banner
• CLI via Console port or Telnet/SSH
• SNMP v1, v2c, v3 with MAC Notification Trap
• Firmware Upgrade via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• Configuration file Upload / Download via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• BOOTP, DHCP Client
• SNTP
• LLDP (802.1ab) and LLDP-MED
• DNS
• Event/Error log / System log
• Remote Syslog
• SMTP Support for logs
• CPU and Memory Utilization Monitoring
• Ports Statistics and Chart
• Cable Diagnostic
• Scheduled Reload
• Reset to Factory Default
• Energy Efficient Ethernet IEEE 802.3az

SOFTWARE FEATURE SET (SOLDIEROS L2+)

 

Highlights:

• DHCP Server
• Intelligent PoE Scheduling
• Watchdog Function
• Dual Image
• Automated Traffic Control
• Sflow
• Traffic Segmentation
• MAC Notification
 

L3 Features:

• L3 Static/Default Route
• Gratuitous ARP
• IPv6
 

L2 Features:

• MAC Table 8K to 16K
• 802.3x Flow Control
• Back Pressure
• HOL Blocking Prevention
• Jumbo Frame
• ERPS
• Port Mirroring
• RSPAN
• Auto Loopback Detection and Prevention
• L2 Protocol Tunneling
• Link Aggregation Static / 802.3ad LACP
• STP/RSTP/MSTP
• IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
• Multicast VLANs
• MLD v1/v2 Snooping
• PIM Snooping
• VLAN - IP Subnet / Protocol / Voice / Surveillance / MAC based / Q in Q / Guest
• IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
• GARP/GVRP
• Auto-negotiation for Port speed, PoE Power and Duplex mode with Flow Control
• VLAN Trunking
• Traffic Segmentation
• IGMP Querier / Snooping v1, v2, v3 / Throttling / Filtering / Immediate Leave
• MVR
• Mirror - Port Based (One to One, Many to One) / VLAN based / MAC based
• Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
 

QoS Features:

• Queue Scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
• Traffic classification based on Port / IEEE 802.1p / DSCP
• Enhanced QoS (Shaping /Re-Marking)
• DiffServ
• Port based Egress / Igress Rate limiting
• Flow based Rate Limit
• Voice VLAN
• Surveillance VLAN
 

Security Features:

• IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
• DoS Defend
• Dynamic ARP Inspection
• 802.1x Authentication
• RADIUS / TACACS+
• ACL L4 / L3 / L2 / ARP / Time
• Storm Control
• HTTPS / SSLv2 / v3 / TLSv1 Secure Web Access
• Secure Remote with SSH v1/V2
• MAC Authentication with Dynamic VLAN / Dynamic QoS / Authentication By-pass
• Web Authentication
• Port Security with Violation Action Trap and/or Shutdown
• AAA Model
• Local user database
• DHCP Snooping & Option 82
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard
• IP Filter for Web, SNMP , TELNET
• Automatic Traffic Control (ATC) for Broadcast and Multicast
 

Management Features:

• User friendly Web GUI
• Feature rich and standard CLI
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 Groups)
• DHCP Server / Client / Snooping / Option 82
• CPU Monitoring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Ping / Trace route
• SNTP
• System Log
• Login Banner
• CLI via Console port or Telnet/SSH
• SNMP v1, v2c, v3 with MAC Notification Trap
• Firmware Upgrade via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• Configuration file Upload / Download via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• BOOTP, DHCP Client
• SNTP
• LLDP (802.1ab) and LLDP-MED
• DNS
• Event/Error log / System log
• Remote Syslog
• SMTP Support for logs
• CPU and Memory Utilization Monitoring
• Ports Statistics and Chart
• Cable Diagnostic
• Scheduled Reload
• Reset to Factory Default
• Energy Efficient Ethernet IEEE 802.3az
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare