COMMANDO SF100 16FE, Unmanaged Switch

SKU: SF100-16
In Stock
UGX 150,000
In Stock
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Compare
  • 16 x RJ45
  • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Unmanaged

Description

The SF 100-16 Unmanaged Rackmount Small Business Switch from Cisco allows you to stay on top of your business, and keep your office running smoothly. Take advantage of a highly reliable network connecting your computers, printers, copiers, and other office equipment. The SF 100-16 is so easy to set up you no longer have to worry about contacting an IT professional. You can have a high-performance, business-class office network that works right out of the box.

This Cisco unmanaged switch delivers basic network connectivity and reliability for small businesses, without complexity. These switches provide all of the features, expandability, and investment protection you expect from Cisco, with no installation software and nothing to configure. Just plug it in, connect your computers and other business equipment, and get to work.

Ease of Use
Cisco 100 Series switches work right out of the box, with no software to install and nothing to configure. Each switch port independently sets itself for the optimal speed and automatically determines whethalf-orun in half- or full-duplex mode. As a standards-based Cisco solution, Cisco 100 Series switches are also designed to immediately accommodate all of the devices in your network
Simple Setup
Designed for small office spaces, Cisco 100 Series switches are available in both compact desktop and rack-mount models. The desktop models offer a wall-mount option for discreet mounting under a desk or on the wall of an office or conference room

High Performance
Cisco 100 Series switches deliver the performance you need to run your business applications – including bandwidth-intensive video services – and avoid slow and sluggish networks. It supports up to Gigabit Ethernet speeds, unlocking a new level of capacity and performance in your business network and letting you transfer large files in seconds

Reduced Energy Costs
Cisco 100 Series switches are designed to help conserve energy by optimizing power use without compromising performance, which protects our environment and reduces your energy costs. In addition, they support the Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard, which reduces energy consumption by monitoring the amount of traffic on an active link and putting the link into a sleep state during quiet periods. Most of the switches have no fans, so they run silently and unobtrusively while lowering energy costs

Support for Advanced Technologies
All switches include advanced Cisco traffic-handling features to keep your applications running at peak performance. Integrated QoS intelligence on all models automatically prioritizes delay-sensitive services such as voice or video to improve your network’s performance. Fast store-and-forward switching identifies damaged packets and prevents them from being passed on through the network. All of these features run automatically, with no management or configuration required

Peace of Mind
Cisco 100 Series switches deliver the rock-solid reliability you expect from a Cisco switch. The solution has been rigorously tested to ensure optimal uptime and performance. In addition, unlike the purchase of a consumer-grade product, your investment in a Cisco Small Business network will grow with your business

Product Specifications

Table 1 gives the product specifications for the Cisco 100 Series Switches.

Table 1.       Product Specifications

Feature

Description

Performance

Switching capacity

SF100D-05: 1 Gbps

SF100D-08: 1.6 Gbps

SF100D-08P: 1.6 Gbps

SF100D-16: 3.2 Gbps

SF100-16: 3.2 Gbps

SF100D-16P: 3.2 Gbps

SF100-24: 4.8 Gbps

SF102-24: 8.8 Gbps

SG100D-05: 10 Gbps

SG100D-08: 16 Gbps

SG100D-08P: 16 Gbps

SG100-16: 32 Gbps

SG100-24: 48 Gbps

SG102-24: 48 Gbps

Forwarding capacity

Forwarding rate in million packets per second (mpps) (based on 64-byte packets):

SF100D-05: 0.74 mpps

SF100D-08: 1.4. mpps

S100D-08P: 1.2 mpps

SF100D-16: 1.4 mpps

SF100-16: 1.4 mpps

SF100D-16P: 1.4 mpps

SF100-24: 3.6 mpps

SF102-24: 6.5 mpps

SG100D-05: 7.4 mpps

SG100D-08: 11.9 mpps

SG100D-08P: 11.9 mpps

SG100-16: 23.8 mpps


SG100-24: 35.7 mpps

SG102-24: 35.7 mpps

Layer 2 Switching

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking

HOL blocking prevention

Jumbo Frame

9216 bytes

Quality of Service (QoS)

Priority levels

4 hardware queues

Scheduling

Priority queuing and weighted round-robin (WRR)

Class of service

802.1p priority based

Product Specifications

Ports

SF100D-05: 5 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX

SF100D-08: 8 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX

SF100D-08P: 8 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX;

SF100D-16: 16 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX

SF100D-16P: 16 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX

SF100-16: 16 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX

SF100-24: 24 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX

SF102-24: 24 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; with 2 combo mini-GBIC slots

SG100D-08: 8 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports

SG100D-08P: 8 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports

SG100-16: 16 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports

SG100-24: 24 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports with 2 combo mini-GBIC slots

SG102-24: 24 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports with 2 combo mini-GBIC slots

All units: Automatic medium dependent interface (MDI) and MDI crossover (MDI-X); auto negotiated port for connecting 10-, 100-, 1000- Mbps devices

PoE

SF100D-08P: 4 PoE ports with 33.12W dedicated power budget

SF100D-16P: 8 PoE ports with 64W dedicated power budget

SG100D-08P: 4 PoE ports with 33.6W dedicated power budget

Cabling type

Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; 1000BASE-T recommended

LEDs

System/PWR, Link/Activity, 100M,* PoE, Max PoE, Gigabit,* mini-GBIC*

* if present

Standards

802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet

802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet

802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

802.3z Gigabit Ethernet

802.3x flow control

802.1p priority

IEEE 802.3az, Energy Efficient Ethernet

802.3af, Power Over Ethernet

Environmental

Dimensions
W x H x D

SF100D-05: 4.33 x 1.18 x 2.95 inches (110 x 30 x 75 mm)

SF100D-08: 6.29 x 1.18 x 3.54 inches (160 x 30 x 90 mm)

SF100D-08P: 6.29 x 1.18 x 5.05 inches (160 x 30 x 128.5 mm)

SF100D-16: 6.29 x 1.71 x 3.54 inches (160 x 43.5 x 90 mm)

SF100-16: 11 x 1.75 x 6.7 inches (279.4 x 44.5 x 170 mm)

SF100D-16P: 6.29 x 1.69 x 3.54 inches (160 x 43 x 90 mm)

SF100-24: 11 x 1.75 x 6.7 inches (279.4 x 44.5 x 170 mm)

SF102-24: 17.35 x 1.74 x 7.99 inches (440.6 x 44.32 x 202.82 mm)

SG100D-05: 4.33 x 1.18 x 3.93 inches (110 x 30 x 100 mm)

SG100D-08: 6.29 x 1.18 x 4.07 inches (160 x 30 x 103.5 mm)

SG100D-08P: 6.29 x 1.18 x 5.05 inches (160 x 30 x 128.5 mm)

SG100-16: 11 x 1.75 x 6.7 inches (279.4 x 44.5 x 170 mm)

SG100-24: 17.35 x 1.74 x 7.99 inches (440.6 x 44.32 x 202.82 mm)

SG102-24: 11 x 1.75 x 6.7 inches (279.4 x 44.5 x 170 mm)

Unit weight

SF100D-05: 0.47 lb. (0.22 kg)

SF100D-08: 0.83 lb. (0.38 kg)

SF100D-08P: 1.2 lb. (0.545 kg)

SF100D-16: 1.03 lb. (0.46 kg)

SF100-16: 2.79 lb. (1.25 kg)

SF100D-16P: 0.99 lb. (0.45 kg)

SF100-24: 2.91 lb. (1.32 kg)

SF102-24: 4.93 lb. (2.00 kg)

SG100D-05: 0.70 lb. (0.32 kg)

SG100D-08: 0.94 lb. (0.43 kg)

SG100D-08P: 1.2 lb. (0.55 kg)

SG100-16: 3.15 lb. (1.43 kg)

SG100-24: 3.59 lb. (1.63 kg)

SG102-24: 5.05 lb. (2.3 kg)

Power

SF100D-05, SF100D-08: DC 12V, 500mA

SF100D-16, SG100D-08, SG100D-05: DC 12V, 1.0A

SF100D-08P, SG100D-8P: DC 48V. 1.25A

SF100-16, SF100D-16P, SF100-24, SG100-16, SG100-24, SG102-24: 100-240VAC, 50-60 Hz, internal, universal

Certifications

UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A

Operating temperature

32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Storage temperature

-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating humidity

10% to 90%, relative, non-condensing

Storage humidity

10% to 90%, relative, non-condensing

Package Contents

●  Cisco 100 Series Switch
●  Power cord/power adapter
●  Mounting hardware
●  Quick-start guide

Minimum Requirements

●  Category 5 Ethernet network cable
●  TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed on each computer in the network

Ordering Information

Table 2 provides ordering information for the Cisco 100 Series Switches.

Table 2.       Ordering Information

Switch Models

Product Order ID Number

Description

SF100D-05

SF100D-05

5 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch

SF100D-08

SF100D-08

8 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch

SF100D-08P

SF100D-08P

8 Port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch

SF100D-16

SF100D-16

16 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch

SF100D-16P

SF100D-16P

16 Port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch

SF100-16

SF100-16

16 Port 10/100 Switch

SF100-24

SF100-24

24 Port 10/100 Switch

SF102-24

SF102-24

24-port 10/100 Switch with 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports and 2 GE uplink ports

SG100D-05

SG100D-05

5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

SG100D-08

SG100D-08

8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

SG100D-08P

SG100D-08P

8 Port PoE Gigabit Desktop Switch

SG100-16

SG100-16

16 Port Gigabit Switch

SG100-24

SG100-24

24 Port Gigabit Switch with 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports

SG102-24

SG102-24

Compact 24 Port Gigabit Switch with 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports

SF102-24

SF102-24

24 10/100 ports + 2 combo* mini Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) ports
Unmanaged rack-mount switch

SG100D-05

SG100D-05

5 10/100/1000 ports
Unmanaged Gigabit desktop switch

SG100D-08

SG100D-08

8 10/100/1000 ports
Unmanaged Gigabit desktop switch

SG100D-08P

SG100D-8P

8 10/100/1000 ports
Unmanaged Gigabit desktop switch

SG100-16

SG100-16

16 10/100/1000 ports
Unmanaged rack-mount switch

SG100-24

SG100-24

22 10/100/1000 ports + 2 combo* mini-GBIC ports
Unmanaged rack-mount switch

SG102-24

SG102-24

22 10/100/1000 ports + 2 combo* mini-GBIC ports
Compact unmanaged rack-mount switch

Transceivers

MGBBX1

1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 km

MGBSX1

Gigabit Ethernet SX mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, for multi-mode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, support up to 500 m

MGBLH1

Gigabit Ethernet LH mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 40 km

MGBLX1

1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 km

MGBT1

Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-T mini-GBIC SFP transceiver, for distances
up to 100 m

MFEFX1

100BASE-FX SFP transceiver, for multimode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 2 km

MFELX1

100BASE-LX SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 15 km

MFEBX1

100BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 20 km

* Each combo mini-GBIC port has one 10/100/1000 copper Ethernet port and one mini-GBIC/SFP Gigabit Ethernet slot, with one port active at a time.

High-Performance, Trouble-Free Switches for Your Business Network

Don’t compromise on the performance and reliability of your computers, printers, and other vital network-connected resources. With Cisco 100 Series switches, you can have the quality, peace of mind, and investment protection that comes with business-class Cisco networking, in a small business solution that works right out of the box.

Cisco Capital

Financing to Help You Achieve Your Objectives

Cisco Capital can help you acquire the technology you need to achieve your objectives and stay competitive.
We can help you reduce CapEx. Accelerate your growth. Optimize your investment dollars and ROI. Cisco Capital financing gives you flexibility in acquiring hardware, software, services, and complementary third-party equipment. And there’s just one predictable payment. Cisco Capital is available in more than 100 countries.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “COMMANDO SF100 16FE, Unmanaged Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsCOMMANDO SF100 16FE, Unmanaged Switch remove300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender with AC Passthrough  removeTP LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ removeAC1200 Wireless Dual Band Router - ARCHER C50 removeCOMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE PoE+ removeCOMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, remove
Image
SKUSF100-16TL-WA860RETL-SG2428PArcher C50C2000-24GP+8CFC3000-48GP+6X
Rating
PriceUGX 150,000UGX 110,000UGX 1,104,000UGX 127,000UGX 2,080,000UGX 3,913,000
Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
In Stock
AvailabilityIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn StockIn Stock
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description
  • 16 x RJ45
  • IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Unmanaged
  • Range Extender mode boosts wireless signal to previously unreachable or hard-to-wire areas flawlessly
  • Miniature size and wall-mounted design make it easy to deploy and move flexibly
  • Extra power socket making sure that no power outlet is going to waste
  • 2 fixed external antennas provide excellent Wi-Fi coverage and reliability
  • Easily expand wireless coverage at a push of Range Extender button
  • Supports 802.11ac standard – the next generation of Wi-Fi
  • Simultaneous 2.4GHz 300Mbps and 5GHz 867Mbps connections for 1.2Gbps of total available bandwidth
  • 2 dual band external antennas provide stable wireless connections and optimal coverage
  • USB Port – easily share a printer locally and files & media with networked devices or remotely via FTP server
  • Easy network management at your fingertips with TP-LINK Tether
COMMANDO Soldier C2000 24GE, 4GE/4SFP Combo Uplinks, Managed Switch.COMMANDO Soldier C3000 48GE PoE+, 6x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, 800W Max, Fiber Routing Switch.
ContentThe SF 100-16 Unmanaged Rackmount Small Business Switch from Cisco allows you to stay on top of your business, and keep your office running smoothly. Take advantage of a highly reliable network connecting your computers, printers, copiers, and other office equipment. The SF 100-16 is so easy to set up you no longer have to worry about contacting an IT professional. You can have a high-performance, business-class office network that works right out of the box. This Cisco unmanaged switch delivers basic network connectivity and reliability for small businesses, without complexity. These switches provide all of the features, expandability, and investment protection you expect from Cisco, with no installation software and nothing to configure. Just plug it in, connect your computers and other business equipment, and get to work. Ease of Use Cisco 100 Series switches work right out of the box, with no software to install and nothing to configure. Each switch port independently sets itself for the optimal speed and automatically determines whethalf-orun in half- or full-duplex mode. As a standards-based Cisco solution, Cisco 100 Series switches are also designed to immediately accommodate all of the devices in your network Simple Setup Designed for small office spaces, Cisco 100 Series switches are available in both compact desktop and rack-mount models. The desktop models offer a wall-mount option for discreet mounting under a desk or on the wall of an office or conference room High Performance Cisco 100 Series switches deliver the performance you need to run your business applications - including bandwidth-intensive video services - and avoid slow and sluggish networks. It supports up to Gigabit Ethernet speeds, unlocking a new level of capacity and performance in your business network and letting you transfer large files in seconds Reduced Energy Costs Cisco 100 Series switches are designed to help conserve energy by optimizing power use without compromising performance, which protects our environment and reduces your energy costs. In addition, they support the Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az) standard, which reduces energy consumption by monitoring the amount of traffic on an active link and putting the link into a sleep state during quiet periods. Most of the switches have no fans, so they run silently and unobtrusively while lowering energy costs Support for Advanced Technologies All switches include advanced Cisco traffic-handling features to keep your applications running at peak performance. Integrated QoS intelligence on all models automatically prioritizes delay-sensitive services such as voice or video to improve your network's performance. Fast store-and-forward switching identifies damaged packets and prevents them from being passed on through the network. All of these features run automatically, with no management or configuration required Peace of Mind Cisco 100 Series switches deliver the rock-solid reliability you expect from a Cisco switch. The solution has been rigorously tested to ensure optimal uptime and performance. In addition, unlike the purchase of a consumer-grade product, your investment in a Cisco Small Business network will grow with your business

Product Description

The TP Link TL-WA860RE wall-mounted is designed to conveniently extend the coverage and improve the signal strength of your wireless network. With 300Mbps wireless N speeds, TL-WA860RE turns your ‘dead zones’ into connected zones, helping you keep mobile devices, media players, and computers connected to Wi-Fi with a reliable connection.

TP-Link TL-WA850RE Features

Flexible Placement & Extra Power Socket The TL-WA860RE’s miniature size and wall-mounted design make it easy to deploy and move flexibly. Once connected with an existing router, you can simply unplug and plug the Range Extender back in anywhere without the need to configure it again. Moreover, its integrated power socket ensures that no power outlet goes to waste.
Plug and Play Just plug and play. That’s all you need to do to extend your wireless network. With no new wires or cables, within range of their existing wireless network, users can easily extend wireless coverage at a push of the WPS button on their router followed by the Range Extender button on the TL-WA860RE. Wireless Router
Superior Range with External Antennas With 2 external antennas combined with higher quality antenna technology, you can experience excellent WiFi coverage and reliability no matter where you connect in your home.
Ethernet Bridge Turn wired devices into wireless one The TL-WA860RE’s single Ethernet port allows the Extender to function as a wireless adapter to connect wired devices like Blu-ray® players, gaming consoles, DVRs and Internet TVs. At the same time, the device can also share the wireless network.
Smooth Streaming The TL-WA860RE provides fast connectivity for lag-free HD/3D video streaming, online gaming and internet calling with 300Mbps wireless N speeds.
Smart Signal Indicator Smart signal lights show the strength of signal that TL-WA860RE receives from the existing router, which can help to find the best location for optimal WiFi coverage.
TP-LINK Jet Stream gigabit L2 managed switch TL-SG3210 provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies, and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. TL-SG3210 is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.  
  • 250 W PoE Budget: 24× 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 250 W*.
  • Full Gigabit Ports: 24× gigabit PoE+ ports and 4× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections.
  • Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.
  • Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.
  • Static Routing: Helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources.
  • Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more.
  • Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.
  • IPv6: IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery.

Product Description

TP-LINK’s Archer C50 comes with the next generation Wi-Fi standard – 802.11ac, 3 times faster than wireless N speeds and delivering a combined wireless data transfer rate of up to 1.2Gbps. With 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps wireless speeds over the crystal clear 5GHz band, the Archer C50 is the superior choice for seamless HD streaming, online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks.

TP-Link Archer C50 Features

Fast Wireless Speed with 802.11ac TP-Link’s Archer C50 comes with the next generation Wi-Fi standard – 802.11ac, 3 times faster than wireless N speeds and delivering a combined wireless data transfer rate of up to 1.2Gbps. With 300Mbps over the 2.4GHz band and 867Mbps wireless speeds over the crystal clear 5GHz band, the Archer C50 is the superior choice for seamless HD streaming, online gaming and other bandwidth-intensive tasks. 1.2Gbps Dual Band Connections for Lag-Free Work and Entertainment The Archer C50 operates over both the 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands, ensuring amazing wireless performance. Simultaneous Dual Band offers you the flexibility of two dedicated networks – with multiple times the bandwidth for your needs. Simple tasks like sending e-mails or web browsing can be handled by the 2.4GHz band while bandwidth intensive tasks like online gaming or HD video streaming can be processed by the 5GHz band – all at the same time. Innovative Antenna Design for Maximum Coverage Four antennas make all of your connections more efficient and stable. PA amplifies Wi-Fi power and LNA increases the receiving sensitivity to enlarge Wi-Fi coverage for your home. Guest Network Guest Network Access provides secure Wi-Fi access for guests sharing your home or office network. Parental Control Parental Control allows parents or administrators to establish restricted access policies for children or staff. IPv6 Supported Archer C50 supports IPv6, the next generation of Internet protocol, helping you to future proof your network. Tether APP TP-Link Tether provides the easiest way to access and manage your router with your iOS and Android devices.

SOFTWARE FEATURE SET (SOLDIEROS L2+)

 

Highlights:

• DHCP Server
• Intelligent PoE Scheduling
• Watchdog Function
• Dual Image
• Automated Traffic Control
• Sflow
• Traffic Segmentation
• MAC Notification
 

L3 Features:

• L3 Static/Default Route
• Gratuitous ARP
• IPv6
 

L2 Features:

• MAC Table 8K to 16K
• 802.3x Flow Control
• Back Pressure
• HOL Blocking Prevention
• Jumbo Frame
• ERPS
• Port Mirroring
• RSPAN
• Auto Loopback Detection and Prevention
• L2 Protocol Tunneling
• Link Aggregation Static / 802.3ad LACP
• STP/RSTP/MSTP
• IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3
• Multicast VLANs
• MLD v1/v2 Snooping
• PIM Snooping
• VLAN - IP Subnet / Protocol / Voice / Surveillance / MAC based / Q in Q / Guest
• IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
• GARP/GVRP
• Auto-negotiation for Port speed, PoE Power and Duplex mode with Flow Control
• VLAN Trunking
• Traffic Segmentation
• IGMP Querier / Snooping v1, v2, v3 / Throttling / Filtering / Immediate Leave
• MVR
• Mirror - Port Based (One to One, Many to One) / VLAN based / MAC based
• Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
 

QoS Features:

• Queue Scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
• Traffic classification based on Port / IEEE 802.1p / DSCP
• Enhanced QoS (Shaping /Re-Marking)
• DiffServ
• Port based Egress / Igress Rate limiting
• Flow based Rate Limit
• Voice VLAN
• Surveillance VLAN
 

Security Features:

• IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
• DoS Defend
• Dynamic ARP Inspection
• 802.1x Authentication
• RADIUS / TACACS+
• ACL L4 / L3 / L2 / ARP / Time
• Storm Control
• HTTPS / SSLv2 / v3 / TLSv1 Secure Web Access
• Secure Remote with SSH v1/V2
• MAC Authentication with Dynamic VLAN / Dynamic QoS / Authentication By-pass
• Web Authentication
• Port Security with Violation Action Trap and/or Shutdown
• AAA Model
• Local user database
• DHCP Snooping & Option 82
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard
• IP Filter for Web, SNMP , TELNET
• Automatic Traffic Control (ATC) for Broadcast and Multicast
 

Management Features:

• User friendly Web GUI
• Feature rich and standard CLI
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3
• RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 Groups)
• DHCP Server / Client / Snooping / Option 82
• CPU Monitoring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Ping / Trace route
• SNTP
• System Log
• Login Banner
• CLI via Console port or Telnet/SSH
• SNMP v1, v2c, v3 with MAC Notification Trap
• Firmware Upgrade via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• Configuration file Upload / Download via TFTP/FTP/HTTP
• BOOTP, DHCP Client
• SNTP
• LLDP (802.1ab) and LLDP-MED
• DNS
• Event/Error log / System log
• Remote Syslog
• SMTP Support for logs
• CPU and Memory Utilization Monitoring
• Ports Statistics and Chart
• Cable Diagnostic
• Scheduled Reload
• Reset to Factory Default
• Energy Efficient Ethernet IEEE 802.3az

SOFTWARE FEATURE SET

 

L3 Features

• Static Route
• Dynamic Routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPF v1/v2
• Policy-based Routing (PBR) for IPv4 and IPv6
• VRRP
• IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP Proxy
• Static Multicast Route
• Multicast Receive Control
• Illegal Multicast Source Detect
• ARP Guard, Local ARP proxy, Proxy ARP, ARP Binding, Gratuitous ARP, ARP Limit
• Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
• DNS Server, Client, DNS Relay
 

IPv6 Features

• ICMPv6, ND, DNSv6
• MLD Snooping, IPv6 Multicast VLAN
• MLDv1/v2, IPv6 ACL, IPv6 QoS
 

QoS

• 13 Queues
• SP, WRR
• Traffic Classification Based on 802.1p COS, ToS, DiffServ DSCP, ACL, port number
• Traffic Policing
• PRI Mark/Remark
• Surveillance VLAN
 

ACL

• IP ACL, MAC ACL, IP-MAC ACL
• Standard and Expanded ACL Based on source/destination IP or MAC, IP Protocol,
• TCP/UDP port, DSCP, ToS, IP Precedence), VLAN, Tag/Untag, CoS
• REDIRECT and Accounting based ACL
• Rules can be configured to port, VLAN, VLAN routing interfaces
• Time Ranged ACL
 

Security

• 802.1x AAA
• Port, MAC based authentication
• Accounting based on time length and traffic
• Guest VLAN and auto VLAN
• RADIUS for IPv4 and IPv6
• TACACS+ for IPv4 and IPv6
 

DHCPv4/v6 Traffic Monitor

• DHCP Server/Client for IPv4/IPv6
• DHCP Relay/Option 82
• DHCP Snooping/Option 82
 

Tunneling

• L3 GRE
• 6 to 4
• ISATAP
• IP-in-IP
• Configured Tunnel
 

L1, L2 Features

• IEEE802.3(10Base-T)
• IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX)
• IEEE802.3z(1000BASE-X)
• IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-T)
• IEEE802.3ae(10GBase), IEEE802.3x
• IEEE802.3an (10GBASE-T)
• Port loopback detection
• LLDP and LLDP-MED
• UDLD
• 802.3ad LACP, 26 Trunk group with max 8 ports
• LACP load balance
• N:1 Port Mirroring
• RSPAN
• ERSPAN
• IEEEE802.1d(STP)
• IEEEE802.1w(RSTP)
• IEEEE802.1s(MSTP)
• Root Guard
• BPDU Guard
• BPDU Tunnel
• IP Source Guard
• 802.1Q, 4K VLAN
• MAC VLAN, Voice VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Multicast VLAN
• QinQ, Selective QinQ, Flexible QinQ
• GVRP
• N:1 VLAN Translation
• Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast Storm Control
• IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping and L2 Query
• ND Snooping
• MLDv1/v2 Snooping
• Port Security
• Flow Control: HOL, IEEE802.3x
• Bandwidth Control
 

Traffic Monitor

• sFlow Traffic Analysis
 

Security Network Management

• CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMPv1/v2c/v3 through IPv4 and IPv6
• Syslog and external Syslog Server HTTP SSL
• SNMP MIB, SNMP TRAP
• FTP/TFTP
• SNTP/NTP
• RMON 1,2,3,9
• Authentication by Radius/TACACS
• SSH v1/v2
• Dual firmware images/ Configuration files
 

GREEN Features

• IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
• Auto FAN Speed Control, Temperature Alarm
• LED Shut-Off
 

MIB (Management Information Base) counters

• TCP/IP-based MIB-II (RFC 1213)
• Ethernet-like MIB (RFC 3635)
• Interface Group MIB (RFC 2863)
• RMON (Remote Network Monitoring) MIB (RFC 2819)
• Bridge MIB (RFC 1493)
• Bridge MIB Extension (RFC 2674)
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare